Chính Sách Bảo Mật

Customer privacy is extremely important to KIDSATPARIS.COM, we only use the personal information of customers in the cases outlined below.

 

Data protection is a matter of trust and security, your anonymity is extremely important to us. Therefore, we will use the name and some other information of customers in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect the necessary information and related transactions between you and us.

We only keep your information within the time required by law or for the purpose for which the information is needed to be collected which is explained in further below.

 

You can visit the site without providing any personal information. While visiting the website, you will be always in a state of anonymity unless you have an account on the site and log in using your user name and password.

If you have any comments or contributions, please send an email to customersupport@kidsatparis.com

We are always ready to listen to your comments.

 

Provisions for our Privacy Policy perfectly obey the Privacy Act 1988 and is the industry standard.

Collecting personal information

 

KIDSATPARIS.COM does not sell, share or exchange personal information of customers collected on the site to any other third party companies. Personal information collected will only be used in house. When you register for an account on KIDSATPARIS.COM, personal information that we collect may include:

 

  - Name

  - Delivery Address

  - E-mail Address

  - Fixed Telephone Number

  - Mobile Phone Number

  - Date of Birth

  - Gender

 

The above information will be used for one or all of the following purposes:

 

  - Delivery purposes for orders customers bought at KIDSATPARIS.COM.

  - Notification of delivery and customer support.

  - Provide information related to the product(s).

  - Handling orders and provide services and information via the website at the request of customers.

  - In addition, we will use the information you provide to support the management of client accounts; validation and implementation of financial transactions related to online payments of customers; check data downloaded from our website; improve interface and / or the content of the items on the site pages and customize it for easier use; identify website visitors; demographic studies of users; to send you information which we think will be useful or requested by you, including information on products and services, provided that you agree and not object to being contacted for this purpose.

 

We may share your name and address for the service of your courier or our suppliers to deliver goods to customers.

When you register as a member on the site KIDSATPARIS.COM, we will also use your personal information to send you promotional / marketing material. You can get that information, opt out of or cancel at any time using the unsubscribe function from your account or within the newsletter subscription emails.

 

The payments that you make through the site will be handled by our partnering payment processing company, OnePAY. You must give us, or update on our website your accurate information. You must keep your information up to date and notify us if there are any changes.

 

Purchased item history of our customers will be stored on our website databases but, for security reasons, you cannot request such information from us. However, you can check this information of your previous purchases by logging into your own account on KIDSATPARIS.COM. There, you can track full details of completed orders, open orders and orders about to be delivered, as well as managing information on addresses, bank information and copies to Information which you have subscribed to. You need to ensure that this information is accessible in secret and not to disclose to any third party without prior authorization from us. We will not be responsible for the misuse of passwords unless a fault on our part.

 

Update personal information

 

You can update your personal information at any time by logging into the site KIDSATPARIS.COM.

 

Confidential personal information

 

KIDSATPARIS.COM ensures that all information collected will be kept secure. We protect the personal information of customers by:

 

  - Restricting access to personal information

  - Using technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

  - Deleting personal information of our customers when it no longer necessary for the purpose of storing for our records

 

KIDSATPARIS.COM uses 256-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology protocol to handle financial information of customers. 256-bit SSL encryption will take billions of billions times more than the age of our universe existence to break the protocol and the encryption standards.

 

Disclosing personal information

 

We will not share your information to any other company except the company and third parties related directly to the delivery of goods that you bought at KIDSATPARIS.COM. In a few special cases, KIDSATPARIS.COM may be required to disclose personal information, such as when for the basis of disclosing such information is necessary to prevent threats to life and health, or for law enforcement purposes. KIDSATPARIS.COM is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

 

If you believe your privacy with KIDSATPARIS.COM has been compromised, please contact us at the e-mail address customersupport@kidsatparis.com to solve these problems.

 

Data collection computer

 

When visiting, KIDSATPARIS.COM e-commerce servers automatically store information that your browser sends to it. This information includes:

 

  - Your Internet Protocol (IP) address

  - Browser Type

  - Web pages that you have visited before coming to our site

  - The entries of pages that you visited at KIDSATPARIS.COM

  - The amount of time you were browsing; viewed pages, products, amount of time finding information on the site, time and date of website access, and other statistics.

 

The information that is collected is for the purpose of analysis and evaluation to help improve the website, services, and products that we offer. These data will not have anything to do with other personal information.

 

As mentioned above, KIDSATPARIS.COM will use Google Analytics features based on data about image ads (Display advertising) include the following: Re-marketing reports, reports on the number of visits show image ads on Google's network of web sites, reports of Double Click, Statistical & behavioral customer preferences on Google Analytics. Please select the set of Google ads (https://www.google.com/settings/ads), so you can turn off the display ads from Google Analytics and customized ads on the Google Display Network system.

 

Also, KIDSATPARIS.COM uses Re-marketing functionality of Google Analytics for online advertising; Third parties (including Google) will be able to display ads on the websites linked to KIDSATPARIS.COM. KIDSATPARIS.COM and 3rd party provider, including Google, will use first-party cookies (as Google Analytics cookies and cookie) 3rd party (such as DoubleClick) to notice, optimization and creative patterns slideshow It is based on the time customers visit the website before, also said the results of the customer reaction to the advertisement, the other use of interactive advertising and advertisements of this and care advertising services to visit the page number KIDSATPARIS.COM.

 

Changes of this Privacy Policy

 

KIDSATPARIS.COM may change and edit this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice. KIDSATPARIS.COM has the right to change and modify the security regulations stated here at any time without any prior notice. Any changes to this policy will be posted on our website.

If you are not satisfied with the service provided, we handle questions or complaints from customers, please contact us at customersupport@kidsatparis.com.

featured product label
featured product label

PayPal